History of Leadership

From New Republic Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Rebel Alliance

  • Supreme Commander Jacen Lord (Year -3 - Year -2)
  • Supreme Commander Maverick (Year -2 - Year -1)
  • Supreme Commander Zee Wolf (Year -1)
  • Supreme Commander Hobbes (Year -1)
  • Supreme Commander Princess Solo (Year -1)
  • Supreme Commander Nick Davies (Year -1)
  • Supreme Commander Hobbes (Year -1)
  • Supreme Commander Targ Seth'Gul (Year -1 - Year 0)
  • Supreme Commander Aarkon (Year 0)
  • Supreme Commander Mon Akira (Year 0)
  • Supreme Commander Fox Spookers (Year 0 - Year 1)
  • Supreme Commander Shae Briston(Year 1 Day 341 - Year 2 Day 150)
    • Supreme Commander (Acting) Lysander (Year 2)
  • President David "Dr. Fro" Salohah (Year 2)
  • President Cyrus Cloudwalker (Year 2 - Year 3)
  • Supreme Commander Relm Hesek (Year 3)
  • Supreme Commander Max Fors (Year 3 - Year 4)
  • Supreme Commander Avatar Voidrunner (Year 4 - Year 6)
    • Supreme Commander (Acting) Chrono Van Talisman (Year 6)
  • Supreme Commander Phymp Mindano (Year 6 - Year 8 Day 12)

Sorosuub Corporation

  • Admiral Irving Howie (Year 5)
  • Lord High Chancellor Adam A Flynn (Year 5 - Year 8 Day 12)
  • Lord High Chancellor Ingo R Vailis (Year 5 - Year 8 Day 12)

New Republic

  • Supreme Commander Phymp Mindano (Year 8 Day 13 - Year 8 Day 120)
  • Chief of State Maradin Sandwalker (Year 8 Day 121 - Year 8 Day 217)
    • Minister Phymp Mindano - Interim (Year 8 Day 218 - Year 8 Day 247)
  • Chief of State Ingo R Vailis (Year 8 Day 248 - Year 8 Day 312)
    • Minister Gawayne - Interim (Year 8 Day 313 - Year 8 Day 347)
    • Minister Phymp Mindano - Interim (Year 8 Day 348 - Year 9 Day 23)
  • Chief of State Edhrikhor Tlakh`sar (Year 9 Day 24 - Year 10 Day 12)
  • Chief of State Zeff Traner (Year 10 Day 12 - Year 11 Day 12)
  • Chief of State Aves Sunfell (Year 11 Day 12 - Year 12 Day 17)
  • Chief of State Taka Aioko (Year 12 Day 17 - Year 14 Day 17)
  • Chief of State Cheda Quche (Year 14 Day 17 - Year 14 Day 56)
    • Director Wedge Achilles - Interim (Year 14 D 56 - Year 14 D 73)
  • Chief of State Azzi Blackgate (Year 14 Day 73 - Year 14 Day 209)
    • High Marshal Wedge Achilles - Interim (Year 14 D 209 - Year 14 D 227)
  • Chief of State Lukastar Narvaka (Year 14 D 227 - Year 15 D 4)
  • Chief of State Kara Webb-DuMonte (Year 15 D 4 - Year 15 Day 237)
  • Chief of State Ro Ru Wok (Year 15 Day 261 - Year 16 Day 69)
  • Chief of State Endaro Kassan (Year 16 Day 176 - Year 18 Day 3)
  • Chief of State Orion Chran (Year 18 Day 3 - Year 20 Day 3)
  • Chief of State Jin Solas (Year 20 Day 3 - Present)

Speakers of the Senate

  • Speaker Wolfgang Nospe (Year 8 Day 169 - Year 9 Day 264)
  • Speaker Owen von Ismay (Year 9 Day 265 - Year 10 Day 21)
  • Speaker Chrono van Talisman (Year 10 Day 34 - Year 11 Day 38)
  • Speaker Hodniwa Stone (Year 11 Day 44 - Year 11 Day 73)
  • Speaker Franco Nejo (Year 11 Day 79 - Year 11 Day 81)
  • Speaker Drael Traner (Year 11 Day 93 - Year 11 Day 180)
  • Speaker Edvin Simson (Year 11 Day 196 - Year 11 Day 268)
  • Speaker Andrew Harris (Year 11 Day 268 - Y12 Day 321)
  • Speaker Tresk Nay`fey (Year 12 Day 330 - Year 13 Day 270)
  • Speaker Ankha Natanaele (Year 13 Day 282 - Year 14 Day 198)
  • Speaker Tresk Nay`fey (Year 14 Day 201 - Year 14 Day 270)
  • Speaker Dan Russ (Year 14 Day 286 - Year 15 Day 88)
  • Speaker Popara Anjiliac Diresto (Year 15 Day 103 - Year 15 Day 270)
  • Speaker Endaro Kassan (Year 15 Day 285 - Year 15 Day ??)
  • Speaker Ghon Webb (Year 16 Day 2 - Year 16 Day 88)
  • Speaker Ghon Webb (Year 16 Day 95 - Year 16 Day ??)
  • Speaker Lahasa Fy (Year 16 Day ?? - Year 17 Day 88)
  • Speaker Eleonore Silvermoon (Year 17 Day 101 - Year 18 Day 3)
  • Speaker Ghon Webb (Year 18 Day ?? - Year 18 Day 277)
  • Speaker Endaro Kassan (Year 18 Day 281 - Year 19 Day 044)
  • Speaker Darcks Galvan (Year 19 Day 44 - Present)

Members of the Advisory Council

Chief of Military Operations

  • High Marshal Thies Windu (Year 8 Day 12 - Year 8 Day 256)
  • Provost General Edhrikhor Tlakh`sar (Year 8 Day 257 - Year 9 Day 24)
  • High Marshal Dan Russ (Year 9 Day 30 - Year 10 Day 183)
  • High Admiral Kapryn LaSalle (Year 10 Day 183 - Year 12 Day 17)
  • High Marshal Dan Russ (Year 12 Day 17 - Year 14 Day 174)
  • High Marshal Wedge Achilles (Year 14 Day 174 - Year 16 Day 151)
  • High General Orion Chran (Year 16 Day 191 - Year 18 Day 3)
  • High Admiral Helix Falks (Year 18 Day 3 - Year 18 Day 130)
  • High General Jin Solas (Year 18 Day 138 - Year 20 day 3)
  • High General Josh Jericho (Year 20 Day 3 - Present)

Minister of State

  • Minister Phymp Mindano (Year 8 Day 12 - Year 9 Day 242)
  • Minister Kapryn LaSalle (Year 9 Day 246 - Year 10 Day 183)
  • Minister Gojin Zen (Year 10 Day 188 - Y11 D219)
  • Minister Taka Aioko (Year 11 D 219 - Year 12 Day 17)
  • Minister Andre Gualdieri (Year 12 Day 17 - Year 12 Day 46)
  • Minister Franco Nejo (Year 12 Day 46 - Year 12 Day 191)
  • Minister Azzi Blackgate (Year 12 Day 195 - Year 12 Day 329)
  • Minister Endaro Kassan (Year 12 Day 329 - Year 14 Day 240)
  • Minister Gojin Zen (Year 14 Day 240 - Year 15 D?)
  • Minister David Archer (Year 15 D? - Year 15 Day 265)
  • Minister Eli Descartes (Year 15 Day 265 - Year 17 Day 64)
  • Minister Andrew Harris (Year 17 Day 110 - Year 18 Day 3)
  • Minister Tengri Lethas (Year 18 Day 3 - ??)
  • Minister Natalis Oro (Year 18 Day 138 - Year 18 Day 225)
  • Minister Arco Serle (Year 18 Day 245 - Year 18 D???)
  • Minister Huw Roon (Year 19 Day 93 - Year 20 Day 3)

Director of the Center for Republic Intelligence

(renamed to Director of New Republic Intelligence Service on Year 12 Day 1)

  • Director Nim Orlan (Year 8 Day 12 - Year 8 Day 271)
  • Director Mandor Bg (Year 8 Day 277 - Year 10 Day 16)
  • Director Dan Neo (Year 10 Day 21 - Year 10 Day 131)
  • Director Husqr Dara (Year 10 Day 131 - Year 10 Day 256)
  • Director Azzi Blackgate (Year 10 Day 256 - Year 11 Day 40)
  • Director Evan Traner (Year 11 Day 40 - Year 11 Day 179)
  • Director Nikolo Nardini (Year 11 Day 183 - Y11 Day 268)
  • Director Edvin Simson (Year 11 Day 268 - Year 12 Day 1)

Director of New Republic Intelligence Service

  • Director Edvin Simson (Year 12 Day 1 - Year 12 Day 93)
  • Director Lukastar Narvaka (Year 12 Day 94 - Year 13 Day 236)
  • Director Wedge Achilles (Year 13 Day 236 - Year 14 Day 174)
  • Director Kara Webb (Year 14 Day 174 - Year 15 D 4)
  • Director Damon Phet (Year 15 ?? - Year 16 Day 47)
  • Director Leebri Chelski (Year 16 103 - Year 17 Day 39)
  • Director Adam Hughes (Year 17 Day 71 - Present)

High Ambassador

  • High Ambassador Uzziah Akim (Year 8 Day 12 - Year 9 Day 06)
  • High Ambassador Jake Azzameen (Year 9 Day 29 - Year 10 Day 14)
    • High Ambassador (acting) Almar Zamasee (Year 10 Day 14 - Year 10 day 21)
  • High Ambassador Owen von Ismay (Year 10 Day 21 - Year 10 Day 91)
    • High Ambassador (acting) Almar Zamasee (Year 10 Day 91 - Year 10 Day 120)
  • High Ambassador Azzi Blackgate (Year 10 Day 120 - Year 10 Day 256)
  • High Ambassador Vol Kamo (Year 10 Day 276 - ??)
  • High Ambassador Gryffyn Grayurra (Year 11 Day 118 - Year 12 Day 17)
  • High Ambassador Cheda Quche (Year 12 Day 17 - Year 14 Day 17)
  • High Ambassador Andrew Harris (Year 14 Day 31 - Year 15 D 87)
  • High Ambassador Biffis Maximus (Year 15 D 87 - Year 15 Day 261)
  • High Ambassador Gryffyn Grayurra (Year 15 Day 261 - Year 17 Day 207)
  • High Ambassador Natalis Oro (Year 17 Day 226 - Year 18 Day 3)
  • High Ambassador Gand Xitwa (Year 18 Day 3 - Present)

Chief of Naval Command

  • High Admiral Atoris Ligauten (Year 8 Day 12 - Year 8 Day 266)
  • High Admiral Kapryn (Year 8 Day 267 - Year 9 Day 246)
  • High Admiral Eli LaSalle (Year 9 Day 261 - Year 9 Day 285)
  • High Admiral Frollo the White (Year 9 Day 310 - Year 10 Day 338)
  • High Admiral Josh Jericho (Year 10 Day 338 - Year 13 Day 206)
  • High Admiral Lukastar Narvaka (Year 13 Day 236 - Tear 14 Day 227)
  • High Admiral Ro Ru Wok (Year 14 Day 227 - ??)
  • High Admiral Helix Falks (Year 15 Day 232 - Year 18 Day 3)
  • High Admiral Josh Jericho (Year 18 Day 3 - Year 20 Day 3)

Chief of Starfighter Command

  • High Marshal Jax Dorvek (Year 8 Day 12 - Year 8 Day 266)
  • High Marshal Alph Virphen (Year 8 Day 267 - Year 8 Day 292)
  • High Marshal Dan Russ (Year 8 Day 293 - Year 9 Day 31)
  • High Marshal Alexandre Daigle (Year 9 Day 31 - Year 10 Day 205)
  • High Marshal Dan Russ (Year 10 Day 205 - Year 12 Day 17)
  • High Marshal Lance Nightsky (Year 12 Day 17 - Year 14 Day 96)
  • High Marshal Evan Cornforth (Year 14 Day 96 - Year 14 Day 140)
  • High Marshal Alexandre Daigle (Year 14 Day 140 - Year 16 Day 50)
  • High Marshal Guenther Netzer (Year 16 Day 82 - Year 17 Day 157)
  • High Marshal Lance Nightsky (Year 17 Day 157 - Year 18 D 3)
  • High Marshal Mami Ogawa (Year 18 Day 3 - Year 18 Day 49)
  • High Marshal Evan Cornforth (Year 18 Day 51 - Y?? Day ??))
  • High Marshal Mami Ogawa (Year 19 Day 39 - Present)


Chief of Army Command

  • High General Edyn Solers (Year 8 Day 12 - Year 10 Day 5)
  • High General Wolfgang Nospe (Year 10 Day 5 - Year 11 Day 332)
  • High General Orion Chran (Year 11 Day 332 - Year 16 Day 191)
  • High General Wolfgang Nospe (Year 16 Day 191 - Year 17 Day 199)
  • High General Jin Solas (Year 17 Day 200 - Year 18 Day 138)
  • High General Robert Derr (Year 18 Day ?? - Year 19 Day 39)
  • High General Leebri Chelski (Year 19 Day 39 - Present)

Minister of Trade and Industry

  • Minister Alph Virphen (Year 8 Day 12 - Year 8 Day 276)
  • Minister Zhadum Dharun (Year 8 Day 277 - Year 9 Day 27)
  • Minister Zeff Traner (Year 9 Day 28 - Year 9 Day 158)
  • Minister Azzi Blackgate (Year 9 Day 193 - Year 10 Day 120)
  • Minister Gavin Kaos (Year 10 Day 120 - Year 10 Day 333)
  • Minister Taka Aioko (Year 10 Day 333 - Year 11 D 219)
  • Minister Jay Ceveri (Year 11 Day 219 - Year 12 Day 229)
  • Minister Biffis Maximus ( Year 12 Day ?? - Year 13 Day 35)
  • Minister Lahasa Fy ( Year 13 Day 89 - Year 14 Day 306)
  • Minister Izec McCrimmon (Year 14 Day 306 - Year 15 Day 261)
  • Minister Roga McBea (Year 15 Day 261 - Year 16 Day 114)
  • Minister Tengri Lethas (Year 16 Day 219 - Year 18 Day 3)
  • Minister Eleonore Silvermoon (Year 18 Day 3 - Year 18 Day 43)
  • Minister Taka Aioko (Year 18 Day 43 - Year 18 Day 130)
  • Minister Tengri Lethas (Year 18 Day ?? - Present)

Minister of Culture

(renamed to Minister of Civil Engineering on Year 12 Day 1)

  • Minister Gawayne (Year 8 Day 12 - Year 10 Day 100)
  • Minister Gojin Zen (Year 10 Day 100 - Year 10 Day 188)
  • Minister Nat Dues (Year 10 Day 190 - Year 11 Day 106)
  • Minister Lance Nightsky (Year 11 Day 106 - Year 12 Day 1)

Minister of Civil Engineering

  • Minister Lance Nightsky (Year 12 Day 1 - Year 12 Day 17)
  • Minister Franco Nejo (Year 12 Day 17 - Year 12 Day 46)
  • Minister Walter Griffiths (Year 12 Day 46 - Year 12 Day 170)
  • Minister Cody Starslinger (Year 12 Day 170 - Year 13 Day 20)
  • Minister Archer OaZ (Year 13 Day 26 - Year 13 Day 101)
  • Minister Frollo the White (Year 13 Day 101 - Year 14 Day 306)
  • Minister Doron Tristis (Year 15 Day ?? - Year 15 Day ??)
  • Minister Endaro Kassan (Year 15 Day ?? - Year 16 Day 176)
  • Minister David Archer (Year 16 Day 219 - Year 16 Day 283)
  • Minister Grath Gelenek (Year 16 Day 283 - Year 18 Day 116)
  • Minister Coren Rinou (Year 18 Day 116 - Present)

Minister of Economic Development

(renamed to Minister of Natural Resources Year 12 Day 1)

  • Minister Owyn Darklighter (Year 8 Day 12 - Year 10 Day 311)
  • Minister Andre Gualdieri (Year 10 Day 311 - Year 12 Day 1)

Minister of Natural Resources

  • Minister Andre Gualdieri (Year 12 Day 1 - Year 12 Day 17)
  • Minister Twiggy Samp (Year 12 Day 17 - Year 15 Day 40)
  • Minister Jim Frost (Year 15 Day 40 - Year 16 Day 219)
  • Minister Owyn Darklighter (Year 16 Day ?? - Present)

Secretary of State

(Department merged into Associate Minister of State on Year 15 Day 322)

  • Azzi Blackgate (Year 11 Day 226 - Year 11 Day 335)
  • Franco Nejo (Year 11 Day 337 - Year 12 Day 17)
  • Natalis Oro (Year 12 Day 46 - Year 12 Day 255)
  • Izec McCrimmon (Year 12 Day 255 - ???)
  • Kristina Chelski (??? - Year 15 Day 322)

Associate Ministers

Associate Minister of State (AMoSt)

  • Kristina Chelski (Year 15 Day 322 - ??)
  • Huw Roon (Year 18 Day 245 - Year 19 Day 039)
  • Kaja Tenjo (Year 19 Day 59 - present)

Associate Minister of Trade & Industry (AMoT&I)

  • Luther Nightwish (Year 13 Day 110 - ???)
  • Lahasa Fy (Year 17 Day ?? - ??)
  • Jen Eyan (Year 18 Day 157 - Present)

Associate Minister of Civil Engineering (AMoCE)

  • Endaro Kassan (Y15 D322 - ??)
  • Grath Gelenek (?? - Year 16 Day 283)
  • Tidus Rose (Year 16 Day 283 - ??)
  • Coren Rinou(?? - Year 18 Day 116)
  • Grath Gelenek (Year 18 Day 116 - Present)

Associate Minister of Justice (AMoJ)

  • Gryffyn Grayurra (Year 10 Day 102 - Year 11 Day 103)
  • Raikov Drenn (Year 11 Day 103 - Year 14 Day 76)
  • Tal Hragon (Year 14 Day 76 - Year 15 Day 265)
  • Popara 'The Hutt' Anjiliac Diresto (Year 15 Day 265 - Year 15 Day 297)
  • Andrew Harris (Year 15 Day 297 - Year 16 Day 298)
  • Ro Ru Wok (Year 16 Day 298 - Year 17 Day 87)
  • Gryffyn Grayurra (Year 17 Day 103 - Year 17 Day 278)
    • Ruben Wan - Interim (Year 17 Day 323 - Ywar 17 Day 332)
  • Phoenix Firewind (??)
  • Manhu Ranger (Year 18 Day 107 - Year 18 Day 335)
  • Katie Tonks (Year 18 Day 335 - Year 19 Day 173)

Associate Minister of Technology (AMoT)

(Department merged into Ministery of Droids and Items)

  • Azzi Blackgate
  • Taka Aioko (Year 9 Day 209 - ??)
  • Ezekial Nien (Year 10 Day 335 - Year 11 Day 164)

Associate Minister of Armaments (AMoA)

(Department merged into Ministery of Vehicles and Armaments)

  • Zeth Quo (Year 8 Day 324 - ??)
  • Evan Traner (Year 10 Day 338 - ??)

Associate Minister of Vehicles and Armaments

(Department merged under one name, Associate Minister of Trade & Industry on Year 13 Day 110)

  • Izjna Khaldho (Year 11 Day 174 - Year 11 D282)
  • Nar Thalion (Year 11 Day 282 - Year 13 Day 110)

Associate Minister of Droids and Items (AMoDI)

(Department merged under one name, Associate Minister of Trade & Industry on Year 13 Day 110)

  • Jay Ceveri (Year 11 Day 175 - Year 11 Day 226)
  • Desto Drake (Year 11 Day 226 - Year 11 Day 284)
  • Flich Warfield (Year 11 Day 309 - Year 12 Day 202)
  • Biffis Maximus (Year 12 Day 224 - Year 12 Day ??)

Associate Minister of Shipbuilding (AMoSB)

(Department merged under one name, Associate Minister of Trade & Industry on Year 13 Day 110)

  • Zhadum Dharun (Year 8 Day 12 - Year 8 Day 277)
  • Owen Von Ismay (Year 8 Day 308 - Year 10 Day 21)
  • Gavin Kaos (Year 10 Day 21 - Year 10 Day 120)
  • Izjna Khaldho (Year 10 Day 336 - ??)
  • Lahasa Fy (Year 11 Day 174 - Year 13 Day 89)


Associate Minister of Culture (AMoC)

(renamed to Associate Minister of Civil Engineering on Year 15 Day 322)

  • Gojin Zen (Year 8 Day 12 - Year 10 Day 100)


Associate Minister of Salvage (AMoSa)

  • Sanka Ceveri (Year 15 Day 322 - ??)


History